208 Robinson Way Windsor, VA 23487
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Robinson Way, Windsor, VA 23487 and is currently estimated at $477,103, approximately $189 per square foot. 208 Robinson Way is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Georgie D. Tyler Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Hathaway Barry E and Hathaway Maxie C
Bought by
Lim Nickolas and Lim Nicole Brown
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,200
Outstanding Balance
$444,968
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$32,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Copeland Patricia W and Copeland William B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lim Nickolas | $450,000 | Liberty Title & Escrow Co | |
| -- | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lim Nickolas | $466,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,388 | $437,100 | $50,000 | $387,100 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $437,100 | $50,000 | $387,100 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $437,100 | $50,000 | $387,100 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $300,200 | $50,000 | $250,200 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $300,200 | $50,000 | $250,200 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $300,200 | $50,000 | $250,200 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $300,200 | $50,000 | $250,200 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $320,900 | $50,000 | $270,900 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $320,900 | $50,000 | $270,900 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $320,900 | $50,000 | $270,900 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $351,800 | $60,000 | $291,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $351,800 | $60,000 | $291,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map