208 Roxbury Rd Washington, CT 06793
Estimated Value: $1,321,661 - $1,806,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,383
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Roxbury Rd, Washington, CT 06793 and is currently estimated at $1,563,831, approximately $462 per square foot. 208 Roxbury Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Shepaug Valley School, The Glenholme School, and The Frederick Gunn School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Swigart Deborah H
Bought by
Wigart Deborah H and Swigart Lucie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wigart Deborah H | -- | None Available | |
| Wigart Deborah H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,235 | $759,010 | $266,210 | $492,800 |
| 2024 | $8,235 | $759,010 | $266,210 | $492,800 |
| 2023 | $7,953 | $558,140 | $283,190 | $274,950 |
| 2022 | $7,904 | $554,680 | $283,190 | $271,490 |
| 2021 | $7,904 | $554,680 | $283,190 | $271,490 |
| 2020 | $7,904 | $554,680 | $283,190 | $271,490 |
| 2019 | $7,904 | $554,680 | $283,190 | $271,490 |
| 2018 | $8,319 | $583,760 | $296,840 | $286,920 |
| 2017 | $8,319 | $583,760 | $296,840 | $286,920 |
| 2016 | $8,319 | $583,760 | $296,840 | $286,920 |
| 2015 | $8,027 | $583,760 | $296,840 | $286,920 |
| 2014 | $7,881 | $583,760 | $296,840 | $286,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map