208 Ruth St Bristol, TN 37620
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $169,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Ruth St, Bristol, TN 37620 and is currently estimated at $165,587, approximately $142 per square foot. 208 Ruth St is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Vance Middle School, and Tennessee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Kingdom Investments Llc
Bought by
Owens Joseph and Owens Faith Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Brown Douglas Wayne and Skeens Steve
Bought by
Arnold Dennis and Hale Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Phipps James W and Phipps Maggie
Bought by
Wayne Brown Douglas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Joseph | $160,000 | Williams Title | |
| Arnold Dennis | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Wayne Brown Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $41,775 | $4,750 | $37,025 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,150 | $1,900 | $19,250 |
| 2023 | $929 | $21,150 | $1,900 | $19,250 |
| 2022 | $929 | $21,150 | $1,900 | $19,250 |
| 2021 | $929 | $21,150 | $1,900 | $19,250 |
| 2020 | $854 | $21,150 | $1,900 | $19,250 |
| 2019 | $854 | $18,050 | $1,900 | $16,150 |
| 2018 | $850 | $18,050 | $1,900 | $16,150 |
| 2017 | $850 | $18,050 | $1,900 | $16,150 |
| 2016 | $732 | $15,175 | $1,900 | $13,275 |
| 2014 | $690 | $15,156 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map