208 S C St Elmore, MN 56027
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $129,378
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 S C St, Elmore, MN 56027 and is currently estimated at $122,845, approximately $53 per square foot. 208 S C St is a home located in Faribault County with nearby schools including Blue Earth Area High School and Elmore Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Heggen Gevevieve and Heggen Selmer G
Bought by
Heggen Selmer G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heggen Selmer G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $133,100 | $11,300 | $121,800 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $94,900 | $7,400 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $94,100 | $3,800 | $90,300 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $64,500 | $1,900 | $62,600 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $50,000 | $3,800 | $46,200 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $50,000 | $3,800 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $50,000 | $3,800 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $994 | $32,500 | $2,400 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $970 | $31,100 | $2,400 | $28,700 |
| 2015 | $732 | $34,300 | $2,400 | $31,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,300 | $2,400 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map