208 S Calhoun St Tolono, IL 61880
Estimated Value: $154,957 - $206,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 S Calhoun St, Tolono, IL 61880 and is currently estimated at $183,989, approximately $161 per square foot. 208 S Calhoun St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Spencer Tracy D
Bought by
Spencer Tracy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Tracy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $40,960 | $9,870 | $31,090 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $37,890 | $9,130 | $28,760 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $35,180 | $8,480 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $32,690 | $7,880 | $24,810 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $31,020 | $7,480 | $23,540 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $30,320 | $7,310 | $23,010 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $29,900 | $7,210 | $22,690 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $29,900 | $7,210 | $22,690 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $28,610 | $6,900 | $21,710 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $27,350 | $6,600 | $20,750 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $26,370 | $6,360 | $20,010 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $29,400 | $6,460 | $22,940 |
| 2013 | $1,794 | $29,400 | $6,460 | $22,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map