208 S Cardinal Dr Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $310,648 - $323,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 S Cardinal Dr, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $316,412, approximately $177 per square foot. 208 S Cardinal Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Bandy Bradley J and Bandy Amanda
Bought by
Larios Oscar and Larios Tesza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larios Oscar | $166,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,247 | $234,800 | $31,000 | $203,800 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $239,500 | $31,000 | $208,500 |
| 2022 | $3,345 | $222,300 | $31,000 | $191,300 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $175,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $161,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $162,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $153,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $148,088 | $23,810 | $124,278 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $135,449 | $23,810 | $111,639 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $129,951 | $21,978 | $107,973 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $124,517 | $21,978 | $102,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map