208 E Elm St Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Elm St, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $257,094, approximately $206 per square foot. 208 E Elm St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Smith Brady M
Bought by
Coomes John Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coomes John Thomas | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $208,200 | $30,700 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $2,837 | $216,100 | $25,300 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $185,000 | $25,300 | $159,700 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $174,900 | $25,300 | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $134,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $127,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $122,813 | $21,450 | $101,363 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $112,150 | $21,450 | $90,700 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $107,215 | $19,800 | $87,415 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,109 | $19,800 | $83,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map