208 S Carroll St Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $427,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 S Carroll St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $397,496, approximately $302 per square foot. 208 S Carroll St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Fellows Alexis J
Bought by
Bruce Kevin H and Bruce Cathy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Fellows Alexis J
Bought by
Bruce Kevin H and Bruce Cathy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1989
Sold by
Crutchley Harry L and Crutchley Naomi
Bought by
Fellows Alexis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,250
Interest Rate
10.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Kevin H | $212,000 | -- | |
| Bruce Kevin H | $212,000 | -- | |
| Fellows Alexis J | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fellows Alexis J | $79,250 | |
| Closed | Bruce Kevin H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,921 | $298,500 | $130,700 | $167,800 |
| 2024 | $4,921 | $263,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,163 | $228,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $194,000 | $90,700 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $182,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $171,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $160,200 | $61,000 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $159,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,843 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,843 | $156,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,843 | $154,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map