208 S Central Ave Lodi, CA 95240
Downtown Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $230,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 S Central Ave, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $214,291, approximately $425 per square foot. 208 S Central Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Haas Michael R
Bought by
Haas Michael R and Michael R Haast Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Bamper William Joseph
Bought by
Haas Michael R and Haas Floyd K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Shaw William G and Bender Gary D
Bought by
Bamper William Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,300
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Bender Gary D
Bought by
Bender Gary D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Bender Gary D
Bought by
Bender Gary D and The Trust Of Gary D Bender Sr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Haas Michael R | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Bamper William Joseph | $148,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Bender Gary D | -- | -- | |
| Bender Gary D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bamper William Joseph | $111,300 | |
| Closed | Bamper William Joseph | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $44,831 | $12,808 | $32,023 |
| 2024 | $488 | $43,953 | $12,557 | $31,396 |
| 2023 | $480 | $43,092 | $12,311 | $30,781 |
| 2022 | $470 | $42,248 | $12,070 | $30,178 |
| 2021 | $478 | $41,421 | $11,834 | $29,587 |
| 2020 | $466 | $40,997 | $11,713 | $29,284 |
| 2019 | $457 | $40,194 | $11,484 | $28,710 |
| 2018 | $451 | $39,407 | $11,259 | $28,148 |
| 2017 | $441 | $38,636 | $11,039 | $27,597 |
| 2016 | $414 | $37,879 | $10,823 | $27,056 |
| 2014 | $406 | $36,579 | $10,451 | $26,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map