208 S Fordyce St Rector, AR 72461
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $122,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 S Fordyce St, Rector, AR 72461 and is currently estimated at $104,772, approximately $62 per square foot. 208 S Fordyce St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Rector Elementary School and Rector High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $11,860 | $600 | $11,260 |
| 2024 | $124 | $11,860 | $600 | $11,260 |
| 2023 | $199 | $11,860 | $600 | $11,260 |
| 2022 | $249 | $11,660 | $1,100 | $10,560 |
| 2021 | $249 | $11,660 | $1,100 | $10,560 |
| 2020 | $249 | $11,660 | $1,100 | $10,560 |
| 2019 | $249 | $11,660 | $1,100 | $10,560 |
| 2018 | $274 | $11,660 | $1,100 | $10,560 |
| 2017 | $631 | $11,790 | $1,100 | $10,690 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,790 | $1,100 | $10,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,790 | $1,100 | $10,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,530 | $1,100 | $10,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,530 | $1,100 | $10,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map