208 S Moore Ave Unit C Monterey Park, CA 91754
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $760,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 S Moore Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91754 and is currently estimated at $725,006, approximately $502 per square foot. 208 S Moore Ave Unit C is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ynez Elementary School, Mark Keppel High School, and St. Stephen Martyr School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Lee Ng Albert
Bought by
Albert Lee Ng Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Ng Virginia Lee and The Virginia Lee Ng Family Tru
Bought by
Ng Albert Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Ng Virginia Lee and Ng Virginia L
Bought by
Ng Virginia Lee and Virginia Lee Ng Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Ng Virginia L
Bought by
Ng Albert Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Chu June June
Bought by
Ng Virginia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,600
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Lee Ng Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ng Albert Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Ng Virginia Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Ng Albert Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Ng Virginia L | $328,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ng Virginia L | $219,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,047 | $466,330 | $213,261 | $253,069 |
| 2024 | $6,047 | $457,187 | $209,080 | $248,107 |
| 2023 | $5,923 | $448,224 | $204,981 | $243,243 |
| 2022 | $5,641 | $439,436 | $200,962 | $238,474 |
| 2021 | $5,570 | $430,821 | $197,022 | $233,799 |
| 2019 | $5,370 | $418,044 | $191,179 | $226,865 |
| 2018 | $5,375 | $409,848 | $187,431 | $222,417 |
| 2016 | $4,966 | $393,934 | $180,153 | $213,781 |
| 2015 | $4,888 | $388,017 | $177,447 | $210,570 |
| 2014 | $4,820 | $380,418 | $173,972 | $206,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map