208 S Pine St S Dorris, CA 96023
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $183,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 S Pine St S, Dorris, CA 96023 and is currently estimated at $154,727, approximately $80 per square foot. 208 S Pine St S is a home with nearby schools including Picard Community Day Elementary School, Butte Valley Elementary & Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Rotgaber Jamie Lynne and Rotgaber Jamie L
Bought by
Kirwald Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,272
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Davis Richard M
Bought by
Davis Floyd L and Davis Richard M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Davis Floyd L
Bought by
Davis Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirwald Jeffrey | $55,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Davis Floyd L | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirwald Jeffrey | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $63,822 | $15,083 | $48,739 |
| 2023 | $707 | $61,347 | $14,499 | $46,848 |
| 2022 | $682 | $60,145 | $14,215 | $45,930 |
| 2021 | $671 | $58,967 | $13,937 | $45,030 |
| 2020 | $665 | $58,364 | $13,795 | $44,569 |
| 2019 | $654 | $57,221 | $13,525 | $43,696 |
| 2018 | $643 | $56,100 | $13,260 | $42,840 |
| 2017 | $833 | $74,460 | $13,260 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $818 | $73,000 | $13,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $15,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $15,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map