208 SE Main St Checotah, OK 74426
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,237
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 SE Main St, Checotah, OK 74426 and is currently estimated at $102,279, approximately $82 per square foot. 208 SE Main St is a home located in McIntosh County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Checotah Intermediate Elementary School, and Checotah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Strange Valorie and Strange Valorie Ann
Bought by
Armstrong Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $2,816 | $685 | $2,131 |
| 2024 | $149 | $2,816 | $669 | $2,147 |
| 2023 | $149 | $2,654 | $661 | $1,993 |
| 2022 | $222 | $2,577 | $656 | $1,921 |
| 2021 | $233 | $2,454 | $656 | $1,798 |
| 2020 | $331 | $3,594 | $427 | $3,167 |
| 2019 | $313 | $3,439 | $427 | $3,012 |
| 2018 | $296 | $3,275 | $427 | $2,848 |