208 SE Westwind Dr Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 SE Westwind Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $299,015, approximately $233 per square foot. 208 SE Westwind Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Boone Stephen G and Boone Alberta Louise
Bought by
Boone Stephen G and Boone Alberta Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Stephen G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $38,194 | $6,827 | $31,367 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $38,456 | $7,083 | $31,373 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $38,456 | $7,083 | $31,373 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $28,880 | $3,762 | $25,118 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $28,880 | $3,762 | $25,118 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $27,564 | $3,762 | $23,802 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $27,564 | $3,762 | $23,802 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $23,990 | $3,274 | $20,716 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $23,990 | $3,274 | $20,716 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $23,389 | $3,838 | $19,551 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $22,783 | $3,838 | $18,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map