208 Shelley Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $1,315,000 - $1,402,164
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Shelley Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,348,791, approximately $700 per square foot. 208 Shelley Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Leigh High School, Branham High School, and Farnham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Midway Associates Llc
Bought by
Smith Darla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,700
Outstanding Balance
$44,068
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,304,723
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Darla M | $797,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Darla M | $79,700 | |
| Open | Smith Darla M | $637,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,940 | $1,089,148 | $544,574 | $544,574 |