NOT LISTED FOR SALE

208 Sooter Ln Rolla, MO 65401

Estimated Value: $317,000 - $354,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,572 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,949 / mo

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Brick Veneer
  • Electric Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2025

This spacious all-brick home is nestled in desirable Wild Rose Hill subdivision, within the city limit. Conveniently located just five minutes from the S&T University campus, local businesses, and downtown Rolla. Features 4 Bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2 living rooms, this home provides abundant space for a large family or visiting guests. Gleaming wood floors enhance the upstair living and dining areas, while the generously sized primary bedroom boasts a walk -in closet. A versatile storage /workshop space is located off the garage, and fenced backyard offers an excellent setting for outdoor activities and family gatherings.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

AiFang Lin

Century 21 First Choice-Rolla License #2016025778 Listed on: 08/11/2025

Century 21 First Choice-Rolla

Last Buyer's Agent

Maggie French

EXP Realty, LLC License #2021010744

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,163

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 0.28

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Foyer
  • Brick Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Stubbed For A Bathroom

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Col. John B. Wyman Elem. Elementary School
  • Rolla Middle School
  • Rolla Sr. High School

Additional Features

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 71-09-6.0-13-003-001-029.015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,163

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Directions: From Bishop Ave to east Hwy 72. Turn right to Rolla St. Sooter Lane is on the left. Drive to end of the subdivision.
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Adjoins Common Ground
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Co List Office Phone: 573-364-5050
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Wild Rose Hill
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1722
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Financial Info Electric: Other
  • MIS_AboveGradeFinishedAreaSrchSqFt: 1722.00
  • PreviousStatus: Active Under Contract
  • MIS_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: 1
  • MIS_BelowGradeFinishedAreaSrchSqFt: 850.00
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 850
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: See Seller's Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Brick Veneer

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: Col. John B. Wyman Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Rolla 31
  • High School: Rolla Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rolla Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 71-09-6.0-13-003-001-029.015

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2163

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2025
Closed on
Dec 13, 2025
Sold by
Xiangyue Jiao
Bought by
Lewis Billie
Seller's Agent
AiFang Lin
Century 21 First Choice-Rolla
Buyer's Agent
Maggie French
EXP Realty, LLC
List Price
$319,500
Views
112
Current Estimated Value
$328,076

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.10%
Original Mortgage
$314,500
Outstanding Balance
$311,312
Interest Rate
0.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$16,764

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2014

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2008

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2006

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lewis Billie $308,210 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lewis Billie $314,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Sold -- -- --
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $314,500 -1.6% $122 / Sq Ft
08/11/2025 08/11/25 For Sale $319,500 +39.0% $124 / Sq Ft
01/25/2017 01/25/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/19/2016 11/19/16 For Sale $229,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,364 $45,300 $5,640 $39,660
2024 $2,163 $40,240 $4,180 $36,060
2023 $2,177 $40,240 $4,180 $36,060
2022 $1,849 $40,240 $4,180 $36,060
2021 $1,861 $40,240 $4,180 $36,060
2020 $1,684 $35,530 $4,180 $31,350
2019 $1,675 $35,530 $4,180 $31,350
2018 $1,660 $35,530 $4,180 $31,350
2017 $1,657 $35,530 $4,180 $31,350
2016 $1,595 $35,360 $4,180 $31,180
2015 -- $35,360 $4,180 $31,180
2014 -- $35,360 $4,180 $31,180
2013 -- $35,360 $0 $0

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25053709

MARIS MLS

APN: 71-09-6.0-13-003-001-029.015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.