208 Summit Ave S Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
Estimated Value: $238,546 - $317,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Summit Ave S, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379 and is currently estimated at $275,887, approximately $111 per square foot. 208 Summit Ave S is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Mississippi Heights Elementary School, Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, and Sauk Rapids-Rice Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Krengel Matthew Matthew
Bought by
Schultz Seth Seth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,170
Outstanding Balance
$105,840
Interest Rate
3.61%
Estimated Equity
$170,047
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Seth Seth | $138,000 | -- | |
| Fredricks Cassandra | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Seth Seth | $133,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $229,700 | $29,200 | $200,500 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $220,800 | $29,200 | $191,600 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $226,300 | $29,200 | $197,100 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $201,900 | $26,500 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $178,000 | $26,500 | $151,500 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $127,900 | $21,528 | $106,372 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $117,900 | $21,128 | $96,772 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $139,800 | $25,500 | $114,300 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $105,900 | $20,567 | $85,333 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,900 | $20,192 | $78,708 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,600 | $20,336 | $81,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map