208 Sunrise Dr Argyle, TX 76226
Harvest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,582 - $583,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,184
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Sunrise Dr, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $568,396, approximately $178 per square foot. 208 Sunrise Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Argyle West, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Hoffman Brian K and Hoffman Annemarie E
Bought by
Koirala Deepesh and Neupane Sanju
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,586
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$317,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Highland Homes Ltd
Bought by
Hoffman Brian K and Hoffman Annemarie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koirala Deepesh | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffman Brian K | -- | Ort |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koirala Deepesh | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Brian K | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $579,540 | $148,975 | $430,565 |
| 2024 | $12,486 | $584,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,761 | $531,719 | $103,250 | $576,095 |
| 2022 | $13,382 | $483,381 | $103,250 | $437,297 |
| 2021 | $12,628 | $439,437 | $88,500 | $350,937 |
| 2020 | $12,309 | $411,237 | $88,500 | $322,737 |
| 2019 | $12,603 | $406,458 | $88,500 | $317,958 |
| 2018 | $11,493 | $393,198 | $88,500 | $304,698 |
| 2017 | $11,235 | $385,000 | $88,500 | $296,500 |
| 2016 | $11,665 | $374,094 | $88,500 | $285,594 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,950 | $61,950 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map