208 Tianna Dr Walker, MN 56484
Estimated Value: $588,028 - $803,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Tianna Dr, Walker, MN 56484 and is currently estimated at $693,257, approximately $320 per square foot. 208 Tianna Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School, Walker Hackensack Akeley High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Gilsrud Timothy Charles and Gilsrud Linda Faye
Bought by
Gilsrud Timothy Charles and Gilsrud Timothy Linda Faye
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilsrud Timothy Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,436 | $586,100 | $130,000 | $456,100 |
| 2024 | $5,436 | $591,700 | $130,000 | $461,700 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $569,700 | $160,000 | $409,700 |
| 2022 | $5,430 | $569,700 | $160,000 | $409,700 |
| 2021 | $4,602 | $439,200 | $140,000 | $299,200 |
| 2020 | $4,594 | $392,800 | $90,000 | $302,800 |
| 2019 | $4,582 | $368,000 | $80,000 | $288,000 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $330,900 | $70,000 | $260,900 |
| 2017 | $4,408 | $330,900 | $70,000 | $260,900 |
| 2016 | $4,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,392 | $336,900 | $80,000 | $256,900 |
| 2014 | $4,370 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map