Estimated Value: $3,345,000 - $3,935,000
6
Beds
9
Baths
11,500
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Upland Way, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $3,679,931, approximately $319 per square foot. 208 Upland Way is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Tapper Jay P and Tapper Danielle M
Bought by
Chihi Kyce and Chihi Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,750,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
David Semerjian Builders Llc
Bought by
Tapper Jay P and Tapper Danielle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Marion L Derham
Bought by
David Semerjian Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,648,750
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chihi Kyce | $3,450,000 | Great American Abstract | |
| Chihi Kyce | $3,450,000 | Great American Abstract | |
| Tapper Jay P | $2,070,500 | None Available | |
| David Semerjian Builders Llc | $665,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chihi Kyce | $2,750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | David Semerjian Builders Llc | $1,648,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,227 | $1,890,700 | $279,840 | $1,610,860 |
| 2024 | $38,227 | $1,890,700 | $279,840 | $1,610,860 |
| 2023 | $36,711 | $1,890,700 | $279,840 | $1,610,860 |
| 2022 | $36,311 | $1,890,700 | $279,840 | $1,610,860 |
| 2021 | $58,325 | $1,890,700 | $279,840 | $1,610,860 |
| 2020 | $41,992 | $1,207,102 | $176,480 | $1,030,622 |
| 2019 | $40,807 | $1,207,102 | $176,480 | $1,030,622 |
| 2018 | $40,007 | $1,207,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $39,169 | $1,207,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,625 | $1,207,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,625 | $1,207,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,625 | $1,207,102 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map