208 W 3rd St Green Forest, AR 72638
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $142,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 W 3rd St, Green Forest, AR 72638 and is currently estimated at $122,695, approximately $81 per square foot. 208 W 3rd St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Green Forest Elementary School, Green Forest Intermed School, and Green Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Hopton John and Hopton Dorothy
Bought by
Perez Gerado and Perez Rosalba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,050
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Fish
Bought by
Hopton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Sold by
Mead Alvaerd
Bought by
Fish
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1992
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1992
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1990
Sold by
Phillips
Bought by
Alvard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Gerado | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Hopton | $15,000 | -- | |
| Fish | $32,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- | |
| Alvard | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Gerado | $28,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,830 | $1,000 | $17,830 |
| 2024 | $486 | $17,410 | $1,000 | $16,410 |
| 2023 | $452 | $17,410 | $1,000 | $16,410 |
| 2022 | $417 | $17,410 | $1,000 | $16,410 |
| 2021 | $347 | $7,150 | $750 | $6,400 |
| 2020 | $347 | $7,150 | $750 | $6,400 |
| 2019 | $365 | $7,150 | $750 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $365 | $7,150 | $750 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $338 | $7,150 | $750 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $291 | $6,000 | $750 | $5,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $750 | $5,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map