208 W Field Ct Mandeville, LA 70471
Estimated Value: $207,484 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 W Field Ct, Mandeville, LA 70471 and is currently estimated at $226,121, approximately $205 per square foot. 208 W Field Ct is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Marigny Elementary School, Lake Harbor Middle School, and Magnolia Trace Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $12,315 | $2,678 | $9,637 |
| 2024 | $578 | $12,315 | $2,678 | $9,637 |
| 2023 | $599 | $10,997 | $2,678 | $8,319 |
| 2022 | $46,356 | $10,997 | $2,678 | $8,319 |
| 2021 | $463 | $10,997 | $2,678 | $8,319 |
| 2020 | $462 | $10,997 | $2,678 | $8,319 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $10,677 | $2,600 | $8,077 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $10,677 | $2,600 | $8,077 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $10,677 | $2,600 | $8,077 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $10,677 | $2,600 | $8,077 |
| 2015 | $339 | $9,848 | $2,600 | $7,248 |
| 2014 | $336 | $9,848 | $2,600 | $7,248 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,848 | $2,600 | $7,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map