208 West St Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 West St, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $361,189, approximately $215 per square foot. 208 West St is a home with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Minooka Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Steiger Charlotte L
Bought by
Pfeiffer Susan L and Pfeiffer Timothy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Walter Jeffrey and Walter Jill S
Bought by
Steiger Charlotte L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,405
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeiffer Susan L | -- | None Available | |
| Steiger Charlotte L | $250,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steiger Charlotte L | $237,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,173 | $114,353 | $18,037 | $96,316 |
| 2023 | $8,361 | $104,232 | $16,441 | $87,791 |
| 2022 | $7,293 | $96,915 | $15,287 | $81,628 |
| 2021 | $6,984 | $91,741 | $14,471 | $77,270 |
| 2020 | $6,814 | $87,759 | $13,843 | $73,916 |
| 2019 | $6,436 | $81,259 | $12,818 | $68,441 |
| 2018 | $5,084 | $64,006 | $12,675 | $51,331 |
| 2017 | $4,932 | $61,121 | $12,104 | $49,017 |
| 2016 | $4,600 | $57,374 | $11,362 | $46,012 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $52,153 | $10,328 | $41,825 |
| 2014 | $3,578 | $49,275 | $9,758 | $39,517 |
| 2013 | $3,678 | $49,940 | $9,890 | $40,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map