2080 Crestview Dr Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2080 Crestview Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $463,412, approximately $413 per square foot. 2080 Crestview Dr is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Swearengin William V and Swearengin Richard W
Bought by
Trager Peggy Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Reese Patricia Margaret and Reese Patricia Donlin
Bought by
Swearengin William and Swearengin Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trager Peggy Lou | $272,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Swearengin William | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swearengin William | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,118 | $398,200 | $225,500 | $172,700 |
| 2025 | $4,118 | $391,100 | $220,000 | $171,100 |
| 2024 | $3,820 | $375,000 | $220,000 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $369,100 | $220,000 | $149,100 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $365,100 | $216,000 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $3,760 | $327,900 | $131,800 | $196,100 |
| 2020 | $3,780 | $323,500 | $131,800 | $191,700 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $307,100 | $125,500 | $181,600 |
| 2018 | $3,268 | $307,100 | $125,500 | $181,600 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $277,200 | $119,500 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $253,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $250,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map