2080 E Stone Brook Ln Eldridge, IA 52748
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $930,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,758
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2080 E Stone Brook Ln, Eldridge, IA 52748 and is currently estimated at $840,381, approximately $223 per square foot. 2080 E Stone Brook Ln is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Alan Shepard Elementary School, North Scott Junior High School, and North Scott Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Belken Robert J and Belken Amy L
Bought by
Robert J Belken And Amy L Belken Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Tim Dolan Development Co
Bought by
Belken Robert J and Belken Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Belken Robert and Belken Amy
Bought by
Tim Dolan Development Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Sbk L C
Bought by
Belken Robert and Belken Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J Belken And Amy L Belken Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Belken Robert J | $719,000 | None Available | |
| Tim Dolan Development Co | -- | None Available | |
| Belken Robert | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belken Robert J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,974 | $922,500 | $146,900 | $775,600 |
| 2024 | $12,642 | $1,022,300 | $102,800 | $919,500 |
| 2023 | $13,346 | $1,022,300 | $102,800 | $919,500 |
| 2022 | $12,936 | $926,620 | $98,080 | $828,540 |
| 2021 | $12,936 | $926,620 | $98,080 | $828,540 |
| 2020 | $12,620 | $885,060 | $98,080 | $786,980 |
| 2019 | $13,178 | $885,060 | $98,080 | $786,980 |
| 2018 | $13,456 | $885,060 | $98,080 | $786,980 |
| 2017 | $4,923 | $885,060 | $98,080 | $786,980 |
| 2016 | $12,328 | $807,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $11,770 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $780,870 | $98,080 | $682,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map