2080 Fancy Oaks Dr Redding, CA 96003
North Shasta View Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2080 Fancy Oaks Dr, Redding, CA 96003. 2080 Fancy Oaks Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta Meadows Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Foothill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $205,657 | $37,654 | $168,003 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $201,625 | $36,916 | $164,709 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $197,673 | $36,193 | $161,480 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $193,798 | $35,484 | $158,314 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $189,999 | $34,789 | $155,210 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $188,052 | $34,433 | $153,619 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $184,365 | $33,758 | $150,607 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $180,751 | $33,097 | $147,654 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $177,208 | $32,449 | $144,759 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $173,734 | $31,813 | $141,921 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $171,126 | $31,336 | $139,790 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $167,775 | $30,723 | $137,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map