2080 Lee Place Memphis, TN 38104
Midtown Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2080 Lee Place, Memphis, TN 38104 and is currently estimated at $168,750, approximately $169 per square foot. 2080 Lee Place is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Idlewild Elementary School, Central High School, and Compass Community School Binghampton Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Stark Laurie Sue
Bought by
Stark Laurie Sue and Stark Judith M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Laurie Sue | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $37,300 | $12,750 | $24,550 |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $37,025 | $10,025 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $37,025 | $10,025 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $37,025 | $10,025 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $37,025 | $10,025 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $30,925 | $10,025 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $30,925 | $10,025 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $30,925 | $10,025 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $30,925 | $10,025 | $20,900 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $28,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $28,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map