2080 Meadowlark Ln Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $615,247
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2080 Meadowlark Ln, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $555,312, approximately $314 per square foot. 2080 Meadowlark Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Waters Scott R and Waters Theresa M
Bought by
Waters Scott and Waters Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Hrl Investments Corp
Bought by
Waters Scott R and Waters Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,427
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$467,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Carlson Robin D
Bought by
Hrl Investments Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Maly David P
Bought by
Carlson Robin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,066
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Waters Scott R | $262,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hrl Investments Corp | $189,800 | -- | |
| Carlson Robin D | $183,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters Scott R | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Robin D | $162,066 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,214 | $387,765 | $118,172 | $269,593 |
| 2024 | $5,036 | $380,162 | $115,855 | $264,307 |
| 2023 | $5,036 | $372,709 | $113,584 | $259,125 |
| 2022 | $5,054 | $365,402 | $111,357 | $254,045 |
| 2021 | $4,976 | $358,238 | $109,174 | $249,064 |
| 2019 | $4,803 | $347,615 | $105,937 | $241,678 |
| 2018 | $4,623 | $340,800 | $103,860 | $236,940 |
| 2017 | $4,585 | $334,119 | $101,824 | $232,295 |
| 2016 | $4,326 | $327,569 | $99,828 | $227,741 |
| 2015 | $4,127 | $304,000 | $92,645 | $211,355 |
| 2014 | $3,827 | $277,000 | $84,417 | $192,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map