2080 Sealy Ridge Rd Vincent, OH 45784
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2080 Sealy Ridge Rd, Vincent, OH 45784 and is currently estimated at $204,191, approximately $170 per square foot. 2080 Sealy Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Michael A and Taylor Arielle M
Bought by
Porter Darin W and Root Kaitlyn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$97,631
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$106,560
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Darin W | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Darin W | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,138 | $35,480 | $24,400 | $11,080 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $35,480 | $24,400 | $11,080 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $35,480 | $24,400 | $11,080 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $25,890 | $13,380 | $12,510 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $25,890 | $13,380 | $12,510 |
| 2019 | $575 | $14,200 | $10,610 | $3,590 |
| 2018 | $594 | $14,200 | $10,610 | $3,590 |
| 2017 | $591 | $14,200 | $10,610 | $3,590 |
| 2016 | $728 | $14,200 | $10,610 | $3,590 |
| 2015 | $396 | $10,490 | $6,900 | $3,590 |
| 2014 | $544 | $10,490 | $6,900 | $3,590 |
| 2013 | $192 | $10,490 | $6,900 | $3,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map