2080 Sioux Dr Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $276,680 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2080 Sioux Dr, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $296,670, approximately $129 per square foot. 2080 Sioux Dr is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School and Crossroads Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Laflamme Theresa A
Bought by
Scott Robert D and Scott Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Robert D | $92,000 | -- | |
| -- | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scott Robert D | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,873 | $78,670 | $12,600 | $66,070 |
| 2024 | $4,873 | $78,670 | $12,600 | $66,070 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $78,670 | $12,600 | $66,070 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $62,190 | $10,450 | $51,740 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $62,190 | $10,450 | $51,740 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $62,190 | $10,450 | $51,740 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $49,360 | $10,450 | $38,910 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $49,360 | $10,450 | $38,910 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $49,360 | $10,450 | $38,910 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $45,740 | $10,450 | $35,290 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $45,740 | $10,450 | $35,290 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $45,740 | $10,450 | $35,290 |
| 2013 | $1,527 | $45,740 | $10,450 | $35,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map