20800 La Barranca Ave Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,745
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20800 La Barranca Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $601,552, approximately $219 per square foot. 20800 La Barranca Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Stephens C Don and Stephens Marian B
Bought by
Stephens Clois Don and Stephens Marian Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Switzer Earl R and Switzer Sandra
Bought by
Stephens C Don and Stephens Marian B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Clois Don | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens C Don | $346,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stephens C Don | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,702 | $491,919 | $113,733 | $378,186 |
| 2024 | $5,499 | $482,274 | $111,503 | $370,771 |
| 2023 | $5,499 | $472,818 | $109,317 | $363,501 |
| 2022 | $5,450 | $463,548 | $107,174 | $356,374 |
| 2021 | $5,430 | $454,460 | $105,073 | $349,387 |
| 2020 | $5,465 | $449,801 | $103,996 | $345,805 |
| 2019 | $5,463 | $449,801 | $103,996 | $345,805 |
| 2018 | $5,266 | $432,336 | $99,958 | $332,378 |
| 2017 | $5,258 | $423,860 | $97,999 | $325,861 |
| 2016 | $5,114 | $415,550 | $96,078 | $319,472 |
| 2015 | $4,861 | $409,309 | $94,635 | $314,674 |
| 2014 | $4,823 | $401,292 | $92,782 | $308,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map