20808 Quail Springs Rd Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20808 Quail Springs Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $390,410, approximately $311 per square foot. 20808 Quail Springs Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2005
Sold by
Cleeland Rhonda
Bought by
Cleeland David B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Cleeland David B and Cleeland Rhonda G
Bought by
Cleeland David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleeland David B | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Cleeland David B | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cleeland David B | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Cleeland David B | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $193,571 | $20,212 | $173,359 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $189,777 | $19,816 | $169,961 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $186,057 | $19,428 | $166,629 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $182,411 | $19,048 | $163,363 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $178,836 | $18,675 | $160,161 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $177,004 | $18,484 | $158,520 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $177,004 | $18,484 | $158,520 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $170,134 | $17,767 | $152,367 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $166,799 | $17,419 | $149,380 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $163,530 | $17,078 | $146,452 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $161,076 | $16,822 | $144,254 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $157,923 | $16,493 | $141,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map