2081 Airy Cir Henrico, VA 23238
Tuckahoe Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,901 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2081 Airy Cir, Henrico, VA 23238 and is currently estimated at $296,475, approximately $221 per square foot. 2081 Airy Cir is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Pocahontas Middle School, and Mills E. Godwin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Bought by
Meadows Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,600
Outstanding Balance
$2,387
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,088
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Charlotte | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meadows Charlotte | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $226,700 | $68,300 | $158,400 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $219,300 | $60,900 | $158,400 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $219,300 | $60,900 | $158,400 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $199,100 | $60,900 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $168,100 | $44,100 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $168,100 | $44,100 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $159,500 | $36,800 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $151,700 | $31,500 | $120,200 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $140,000 | $31,500 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $130,100 | $27,300 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $130,100 | $27,300 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $127,500 | $27,300 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map