2081 Benton Loop Roseville, CA 95747
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2081 Benton Loop, Roseville, CA 95747 and is currently estimated at $570,466, approximately $317 per square foot. 2081 Benton Loop is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Junction Elementary, Barbara Chilton Middle School, and West Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Escovar Gonzalo and Escovar Xinia
Bought by
Escovar Gonzalo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Escovar Gonzalo and Escovar Xinia
Bought by
Escovar Gonzalo and Escovar Xinia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Escovar Gonzalo and Escovar Xinia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,576
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$388,890
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escovar Gonzalo | -- | None Available | |
| Escovar Gonzalo | -- | None Available | |
| Escovar Gonzalo | $380,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escovar Gonzalo | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,406 | $509,107 | $154,069 | $355,038 |
| 2023 | $7,406 | $489,340 | $148,088 | $341,252 |
| 2022 | $7,207 | $479,746 | $145,185 | $334,561 |
| 2021 | $7,027 | $470,340 | $142,339 | $328,001 |
| 2020 | $6,879 | $465,518 | $140,880 | $324,638 |
| 2019 | $6,704 | $456,391 | $138,118 | $318,273 |
| 2018 | $6,535 | $447,443 | $135,410 | $312,033 |
| 2017 | $6,298 | $427,000 | $129,200 | $297,800 |
| 2016 | $6,436 | $430,069 | $130,152 | $299,917 |
| 2015 | $6,118 | $404,000 | $122,300 | $281,700 |
| 2014 | $5,809 | $373,000 | $112,900 | $260,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map