Estimated Value: $298,000 - $343,068
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2081 Dala Ln, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $323,023, approximately $167 per square foot. 2081 Dala Ln is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mora Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Parker Janice A
Bought by
Parker Living Trust and Parker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Living Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394 | $343,700 | $51,800 | $291,900 |
| 2024 | $202 | $322,900 | $47,800 | $275,100 |
| 2023 | $202 | $312,300 | $39,800 | $272,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $251,500 | $36,100 | $215,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $192,700 | $33,500 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,600 | $12,800 | $5,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,200 | $11,900 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,000 | $9,100 | $4,900 |
| 2015 | $128 | $22,700 | $17,400 | $5,300 |
| 2013 | $128 | $23,200 | $17,800 | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map