NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $985,908 - $1,039,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,315 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2025

Last sale price $1,067,759 $322 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,859 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Luxury Living in Gated Windermere Ranch - Chandler, AZ! This stunning corner lot home with a front courtyard is an entertainer's dream with a sparkling diving pool, travertine decking, and putting greens. True indoor outdoor living. Designed for Next Gen living, the split floorplan offers separate living areas for ultimate flexibility. The gourmet kitchen impresses with quartz counters, an oversized island, extended cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a gas cooktop. Enjoy tile flooring in main areas, real wood in bedrooms, and a spacious laundry room with ample storage, and lots of countertop space, and a sink. The 3-car garage boasts epoxy floors and custom cabinets. 🔥 Unbeatable price—similar models are selling for $1,250,000! Don't miss this one..

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Monsen

Citiea License #SA574407000 Listed on: 02/13/2025

Citiea

Co-Listed By

David Storrer

Citiea License #SA687353000

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyler Monsen

Citiea License #SA574407000 Listed on: 02/13/2025

Citiea

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,533

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 10,212 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $154 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,315 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Accessible Home Design

  • No Interior Steps

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 67
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-80-305

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Capital Property Ven Association, Phone Number (480) 538-2565

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,533

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

10,212 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$154 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: S. Cooper and E. RIggs
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 154.0
  • Basement: N
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 145
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Co List Office Mls Id: citi001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-870-3119
  • Subdivision Name: WINDERMERE RANCH
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels, Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 322.09
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 154.0
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Windows:Low-E: Yes
  • Cooling ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment: Yes

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Soft Water Loop, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 3315.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:BonusGame Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built In Recycling: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Multiple Ovens: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: Two Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem Garage, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Tandem Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Access: Yes
  • Parking Features:Extended Length Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Natural Gas, Ceiling
  • Laundry Features: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Ceiling: Yes
  • Heating:ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 154.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Windermere HOA
  • Phone: 480-538-2565
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Windermere HOA
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 616.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 308.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 368.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 308.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Initiation Fee
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Capital Property Ven
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-538-2565

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jane D. Hull Elementary
  • High School: Basha High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80
  • Middle Or Junior School: Santan Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10212.0
  • Parcel #: 303-80-305

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat, Recirculation Pump
  • GreenEnergy Cert:LEED Certified: Yes

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Maracay

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3533.0
  • Tax Book Number: 303.00
  • Tax Lot: 67
  • Tax Map Number: 80.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2025
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
List Price
$1,075,000
Sold Price
$1,067,759
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,241
-0.67%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$1,012,477

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$55,282
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.56%
Original Mortgage
$828,000
Outstanding Balance
$818,533
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,944

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2025
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
List Price
$1,075,000
Sold Price
$1,067,759
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,241
-0.67%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$828,000
Outstanding Balance
$818,533
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,944

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Maracay 91 Llc
Bought by
Graham Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$510,400
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Islam Mohammed Rafiqul $1,035,000 Navi Title Agency
Graham Nancy -- None Listed On Document
Graham Nancy $778,540 Carefree Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Islam Mohammed Rafiqul $828,000
Previous Owner Graham Nancy $510,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Sold $1,067,759 -0.7% $322 / Sq Ft
02/17/2025 02/17/25 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2025 02/13/25 For Sale $1,075,000 -- $324 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,599 $44,418 -- --
2024 $3,455 $42,302 -- --
2023 $3,455 $68,900 $13,780 $55,120
2022 $3,328 $55,780 $11,150 $44,630
2021 $3,428 $52,960 $10,590 $42,370
2020 $382 $13,260 $13,260 $0
2019 $370 $4,725 $4,725 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6819477

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 303-80-305

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.