2081 Summit St Columbus, OH 43201
Northwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $761,147
8
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2081 Summit St, Columbus, OH 43201 and is currently estimated at $419,037, approximately $161 per square foot. 2081 Summit St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Weinland Park Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Benjamin Robert P and Benjamin Kris L
Bought by
The Robert P Benjamin And Kris L Benjami
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Humphreys Kristi A and Humphreys Benjamin Kris
Bought by
Benjamin Robert P and Benjamin Kris L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,563
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$370,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1983
Bought by
Humphreys Kristi A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Robert P Benjamin And Kris L Benjami | -- | Attorney | |
| Benjamin Robert P | -- | -- | |
| Humphreys Kristi A | $53,500 | -- | |
| -- | $54,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benjamin Robert P | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,943 | $78,960 | $26,600 | $52,360 |
| 2024 | $4,943 | $78,960 | $26,600 | $52,360 |
| 2023 | $4,731 | $78,960 | $26,600 | $52,360 |
| 2022 | $4,611 | $61,050 | $14,180 | $46,870 |
| 2021 | $4,379 | $61,050 | $14,180 | $46,870 |
| 2020 | $4,109 | $61,050 | $14,180 | $46,870 |
| 2019 | $3,798 | $50,890 | $11,830 | $39,060 |
| 2018 | $3,280 | $50,890 | $11,830 | $39,060 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $50,890 | $11,830 | $39,060 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $39,410 | $9,660 | $29,750 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $39,410 | $9,660 | $29,750 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $39,410 | $9,660 | $29,750 |
| 2013 | $1,432 | $39,410 | $9,660 | $29,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map