2087 Summit St Unit 89 Columbus, OH 43201
Northwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2087 Summit St Unit 89, Columbus, OH 43201 and is currently estimated at $362,980, approximately $180 per square foot. 2087 Summit St Unit 89 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Weinland Park Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Kelly Martin J and Kelly Martin J
Bought by
Capital Commercial Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Outstanding Balance
$83,425
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$279,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1993
Bought by
Kelly Martin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Commercial Investments Llc | $225,000 | Powell Title Agency Ltd | |
| Kelly Martin J | $99,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capital Commercial Investments Llc | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,027 | $101,860 | $43,440 | $58,420 |
| 2024 | $20,027 | $101,860 | $43,440 | $58,420 |
| 2023 | $6,103 | $101,850 | $43,435 | $58,415 |
| 2022 | $5,893 | $78,020 | $29,470 | $48,550 |
| 2021 | $5,696 | $78,020 | $29,470 | $48,550 |
| 2020 | $5,190 | $78,020 | $29,470 | $48,550 |
| 2019 | $4,796 | $65,030 | $24,570 | $40,460 |
| 2018 | $4,496 | $65,030 | $24,570 | $40,460 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $65,030 | $24,570 | $40,460 |
| 2016 | $4,343 | $60,340 | $20,090 | $40,250 |
| 2015 | $4,344 | $60,340 | $20,090 | $40,250 |
| 2014 | $4,343 | $60,340 | $20,090 | $40,250 |
| 2013 | $2,161 | $60,340 | $20,090 | $40,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map