2081 Sunrise Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $412,183 - $520,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,972
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2081 Sunrise Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $458,046, approximately $232 per square foot. 2081 Sunrise Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Peterson Tyson Joe
Bought by
Peterson Tyson Joe and Peterson Nicole Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Mortensen Craig C
Bought by
Peterson Tyson Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Eagle Point Rentals Llc
Bought by
Mortensen Craig C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Capital First Financial Inc
Bought by
Mortensen Craig C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Patterson Homes Inc
Bought by
Mortensen Craig C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Tyson Joe | -- | Us Title Ins Agency | |
| Peterson Tyson Joe | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Mortensen Craig C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mortensen Craig C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mortensen Craig C | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $203,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $189,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $200,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $217,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $284,800 | $79,600 | $205,200 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $264,600 | $73,700 | $190,900 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $238,800 | $70,400 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $211,500 | $60,300 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $106,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $94,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $80,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map