2081 Willhaven Dr Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $362,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,933
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2081 Willhaven Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $340,238, approximately $116 per square foot. 2081 Willhaven Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Johnson Magnet, Westside High School, and Greater Augusta Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Pillon Communities Inc
Bought by
Daggett Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Willhaven Holdings Llc
Bought by
Pillon Communities Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
First Bank Mortgage
Bought by
Willhaven Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
R & B Construction Inc
Bought by
First Bank Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daggett Michael | $178,300 | -- | |
| Pillon Communities Inc | $180,000 | -- | |
| Pillon Communities Inc | $180,000 | -- | |
| Willhaven Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| First Bank Mortgage | $4,937,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pillon Communities Inc | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $132,168 | $15,600 | $116,568 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $127,792 | $15,600 | $112,192 |
| 2023 | $3,819 | $121,072 | $15,600 | $105,472 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $115,838 | $15,600 | $100,238 |
| 2021 | $2,974 | $83,902 | $15,600 | $68,302 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $83,902 | $15,600 | $68,302 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $77,168 | $11,200 | $65,968 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $77,168 | $11,200 | $65,968 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $77,168 | $11,200 | $65,968 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $77,168 | $11,200 | $65,968 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $77,168 | $11,200 | $65,968 |
| 2014 | $2,852 | $75,392 | $11,200 | $64,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map