20810 Pepper Tree Ln Cupertino, CA 95014
Calabazas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,227,000 - $3,897,794
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$1,701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20810 Pepper Tree Ln, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,580,699, approximately $1,701 per square foot. 20810 Pepper Tree Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Sam H. Lawson Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Lum Michelle Trinh Ngoc
Bought by
Lum Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Lum Gary Warren
Bought by
Lum Michelle Trinh Ngoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lum Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Lum Michelle Trinh Ngoc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,219 | $919,873 | $643,921 | $275,952 |
| 2024 | $11,219 | $901,838 | $631,296 | $270,542 |
| 2023 | $11,103 | $884,156 | $618,918 | $265,238 |
| 2022 | $10,927 | $866,821 | $606,783 | $260,038 |
| 2021 | $11,152 | $849,826 | $594,886 | $254,940 |
| 2020 | $11,006 | $841,113 | $588,787 | $252,326 |
| 2019 | $10,724 | $824,622 | $577,243 | $247,379 |
| 2018 | $10,388 | $808,454 | $565,925 | $242,529 |
| 2017 | $10,302 | $792,603 | $554,829 | $237,774 |
| 2016 | $9,964 | $777,062 | $543,950 | $233,112 |
| 2015 | $9,878 | $765,391 | $535,780 | $229,611 |
| 2014 | $9,618 | $750,399 | $525,285 | $225,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map