20814 Warner Rd E Pine Grove, CA 95665
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $328,606
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20814 Warner Rd E, Pine Grove, CA 95665 and is currently estimated at $307,652, approximately $249 per square foot. 20814 Warner Rd E is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Perkins Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,120
Outstanding Balance
$71,531
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2011
Sold by
Weyer Joan
Bought by
Perkins Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,120
Outstanding Balance
$71,531
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Stark Anthony and Stark Connie
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Sage Thomas G and Sage Pearl
Bought by
Sage Thomas G and Sage Pearl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,920
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Dennis | $129,000 | Pasion Title Services-Fatco | |
| Perkins Dennis | -- | Pasion Title Services-Fatco | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Sage Thomas G | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Stark Anthony | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Dennis | $103,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Stark Anthony | $264,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $165,128 | $38,813 | $126,315 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $161,891 | $38,052 | $123,839 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $158,717 | $37,306 | $121,411 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $155,606 | $36,575 | $119,031 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $152,556 | $35,858 | $116,698 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $150,993 | $35,491 | $115,502 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $148,034 | $34,796 | $113,238 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $145,132 | $34,114 | $111,018 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $142,288 | $33,446 | $108,842 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $139,499 | $32,791 | $106,708 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $137,405 | $32,299 | $105,106 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $134,715 | $31,667 | $103,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map