20819 Timberline Ln Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,006,104 - $1,148,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20819 Timberline Ln, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,070,526, approximately $692 per square foot. 20819 Timberline Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Castle Rock Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Lee Dong Hwan and Lee Hye Ja
Bought by
Lee Family Revocable Trust and Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Lee Dong Hwan
Bought by
Lee Dong Hwan and Lee Hye Ja
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Dong Hwan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,472 | $467,126 | $299,942 | $167,184 |
| 2024 | $6,472 | $457,967 | $294,061 | $163,906 |
| 2023 | $6,317 | $448,989 | $288,296 | $160,693 |
| 2022 | $6,180 | $440,187 | $282,644 | $157,543 |
| 2021 | $6,057 | $431,556 | $277,102 | $154,454 |
| 2019 | $5,580 | $418,758 | $268,884 | $149,874 |
| 2018 | $5,364 | $410,548 | $263,612 | $146,936 |
| 2016 | $4,988 | $394,608 | $253,377 | $141,231 |
| 2015 | $5,015 | $388,682 | $249,572 | $139,110 |
| 2014 | $5,021 | $381,070 | $244,684 | $136,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map