20825 E Walnut Canyon Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,457,095 - $1,675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20825 E Walnut Canyon Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,577,024, approximately $612 per square foot. 20825 E Walnut Canyon Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Llg Investments Llc
Bought by
Ponnusamy Doraisamy and Pien Jye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Chang Scott
Bought by
Evermax Management Inc and Llg Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Ponnusamy Doraisamy and Pien Jye
Bought by
Chang Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Lionberger Vicki D
Bought by
Lionberger Randy Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1909
Sold by
Lionberger Randy L
Bought by
Ponnusamy Doraisamy and Pien Jye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponnusamy Doraisamy | -- | None Available | |
| Evermax Management Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Chang Scott | $610,000 | None Available | |
| Lionberger Randy Lee | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ponnusamy Doraisamy | $333,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lionberger Randy Lee | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponnusamy Doraisamy | $266,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,290 | $548,034 | $168,068 | $379,966 |
| 2024 | $7,290 | $537,289 | $164,773 | $372,516 |
| 2023 | $7,076 | $526,755 | $161,543 | $365,212 |
| 2022 | $6,888 | $516,427 | $158,376 | $358,051 |
| 2021 | $6,758 | $506,302 | $155,271 | $351,031 |
| 2019 | $6,558 | $491,286 | $150,666 | $340,620 |
| 2018 | $6,231 | $481,654 | $147,712 | $333,942 |
| 2016 | $5,787 | $462,953 | $141,977 | $320,976 |
| 2015 | $5,818 | $456,000 | $139,845 | $316,155 |
| 2014 | $5,838 | $447,068 | $137,106 | $309,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map