20826 Waterside Dr Leonardtown, MD 20650
Estimated Value: $386,563 - $489,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20826 Waterside Dr, Leonardtown, MD 20650 and is currently estimated at $453,141, approximately $332 per square foot. 20826 Waterside Dr is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Leonardtown Elementary School, Leonardtown Middle School, and Leonardtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Heyde Russell J and Heyde Edna M
Bought by
Lewis Gary Hugh and Lewis Susan Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Gary Hugh | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $352,800 | $279,100 | $73,700 |
| 2024 | $3,808 | $347,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $342,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $337,100 | $279,100 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $336,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $336,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,571 | $336,200 | $279,100 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $336,200 | $279,100 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $3,550 | $336,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $337,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,750 | $337,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,750 | $337,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map