2083 E Buder Ave Burton, MI 48529
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2083 E Buder Ave, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $102,469, approximately $139 per square foot. 2083 E Buder Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including South Bendle Elementary School, West Bendle Elementary School, and Bendle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Robb Casey M
Bought by
Ferrelleyf Calvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Nationwide Holdings Llc
Bought by
Casey Michael Robb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Nationwide Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Thrasher Samuel R and Thrasher Betty I
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrelleyf Calvin | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Casey Michael Robb | $5,500 | None Available | |
| Nationwide Holdings Llc | -- | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Homesales Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $20,821 | None Available |