2083 E Rawhide St Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,841 - $640,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2083 E Rawhide St, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $602,460, approximately $261 per square foot. 2083 E Rawhide St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and American Leadership Academy Gilbert North 7-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Morrow Bradley A and Morrow Angela M
Bought by
Morrow Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Morrow Bradley A and Morrow Angie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,450
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Chi Construction Company
Bought by
Continental Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Morrow Bradley A | $137,359 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrow Bradley A | $130,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $27,619 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $26,304 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $43,010 | $8,600 | $34,410 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $32,850 | $6,570 | $26,280 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $31,200 | $6,240 | $24,960 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $29,080 | $5,810 | $23,270 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $26,950 | $5,390 | $21,560 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $25,210 | $5,040 | $20,170 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $23,780 | $4,750 | $19,030 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $23,070 | $4,610 | $18,460 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $22,330 | $4,460 | $17,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map