2094 E Willow Wick Rd Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,961 - $510,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2094 E Willow Wick Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $479,490, approximately $299 per square foot. 2094 E Willow Wick Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and American Leadership Academy Gilbert North 7-12.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Gerald Keith | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lamancusa James C | $124,501 | First American Title | |
| Chi Construction Company | $52,000 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamancusa James C | $126,950 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $20,338 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $19,369 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $35,130 | $7,020 | $28,110 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $26,620 | $5,320 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $25,070 | $5,010 | $20,060 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $23,120 | $4,620 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $21,150 | $4,230 | $16,920 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $19,460 | $3,890 | $15,570 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $18,030 | $3,600 | $14,430 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $17,400 | $3,480 | $13,920 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $16,430 | $3,280 | $13,150 |
Map
- 2062 E Palomino Dr
- 1928 E Saratoga St
- 2329 E Bonita St
- 2069 E Sierra Madre Ave
- 2175 E Sierra Madre Ave
- 2345 E Stephens Ct
- 2349 E Stephens Ct
- 2346 E Stephens Ct
- 1800 E Sagebrush St
- 2062 E Arabian Dr
- 2222 E Arabian Dr
- 2457 E Amber Ct
- 2448 E Amber Ct
- 2468 E Amber Ct
- 2535 E Saratoga St
- 1745 E Cheyenne St
- 4319 E Silo Dr
- 2082 E San Tan Ct
- 2056 E San Tan Ct
- 2611 E Catclaw St
- 2121 E Rawhide St
- 2101 E Rawhide St
- 2112 E Willow Wick Rd
- 2131 E Rawhide St
- 2122 E Willow Wick Rd
- 2102 E Willow Wick Rd
- 2112 E Rawhide St
- 2122 E Rawhide St
- 2132 E Willow Wick Rd
- 2102 E Rawhide St
- 2141 E Rawhide St
- 2083 E Rawhide St
- 2094 E Rawhide St
- 2132 E Rawhide St
- 2142 E Willow Wick Rd
- 2084 E Willow Wick Rd
- 2084 E Rawhide St
- 2142 E Rawhide St
- 2151 E Rawhide St
- 2073 E Rawhide St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.