2083 N Travis Ln Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $385,454
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2083 N Travis Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $375,364, approximately $356 per square foot. 2083 N Travis Ln is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Brown Erik and Brown Amanda
Bought by
Deems Jason T and Deems Ginger L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,779
Outstanding Balance
$199,210
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Benway Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
Brown Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,367
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deems Jason T | -- | First American Ttl Kootenai | |
| Brown Amanda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deems Jason T | $228,779 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Amanda | $123,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $331,570 | $165,000 | $166,570 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $321,780 | $155,250 | $166,530 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $339,030 | $172,500 | $166,530 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $367,340 | $172,500 | $194,840 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $238,170 | $115,000 | $123,170 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $195,710 | $85,000 | $110,710 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $179,050 | $75,000 | $104,050 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $154,890 | $60,000 | $94,890 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $140,530 | $48,000 | $92,530 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $126,630 | $40,000 | $86,630 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $117,950 | $30,000 | $87,950 |
| 2013 | $1,022 | $109,060 | $30,000 | $79,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map