2083 Placer Dr San Leandro, CA 94578
Bay-O-Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,000 - $1,210,994
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2083 Placer Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $1,077,998, approximately $371 per square foot. 2083 Placer Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Corvallis Elementary School, Edendale Middle, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Zaro Norman
Bought by
Parihar Sukhjit and Parihar Harpreet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,571
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$901,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Zaro Susan Santos
Bought by
Zaro Norman A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Win Ting Keh C and Win Chao
Bought by
Zaro Norman A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Ting Keh C
Bought by
Chyn Ting Chao Win and Chyn Ting Keh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Dean Harvey W and Dean Elaine S
Bought by
Ting Keh Chyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parihar Sukhjit | $510,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Zaro Norman A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Zaro Norman A | $336,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Chyn Ting Chao Win | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Ting Keh Chyn | $230,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ting Keh Chyn | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parihar Sukhjit | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaro Norman A | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chyn Ting Chao Win | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ting Keh Chyn | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Parihar Sukhjit | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,959 | $718,071 | $217,521 | $507,550 |
| 2024 | $9,959 | $703,857 | $213,257 | $497,600 |
| 2023 | $9,686 | $696,920 | $209,076 | $487,844 |
| 2022 | $9,524 | $676,257 | $204,977 | $478,280 |
| 2021 | $9,249 | $662,864 | $200,959 | $468,905 |
| 2020 | $9,033 | $663,000 | $198,900 | $464,100 |
| 2019 | $9,030 | $650,000 | $195,000 | $455,000 |
| 2018 | $8,567 | $637,254 | $191,176 | $446,078 |
| 2017 | $8,175 | $624,760 | $187,428 | $437,332 |
| 2016 | $7,801 | $612,510 | $183,753 | $428,757 |
| 2015 | $7,627 | $603,308 | $180,992 | $422,316 |
| 2014 | $7,035 | $550,000 | $165,000 | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map